Unfortunately it looks like you are using an outdate browser

Please upgrade to a modern browser such as Chrome, Firefox, Safari, or Edge to improve your experience and security.

FY22 Board of Trustees

As of Aug 5, 2022

Jeffrey S. Minick, Chair
Joaquín Torres, President
David L. Jones, Treasurer
Robina Riccitiello, Secretary
Celeste Ford, Vice Chair
Priscilla Geeslin, Vice Chair
Kirke M. Hasson, Vice Chair
Rusty Rueff, Vice Chair
Steven L. Swig, Vice Chair
Adriana López Vermut, Vice Chair
David Riemer, Immediate Past Chair
Nancy Livingston Levin, Chair Emerita, in memoriam

Schatzie Allen-Jefferson        
Jennifer Bielstein       
Jill Cowan       
Patrick Devlin 
Kathleen Donohue     
Jesse Lee Eller
Linda Jo Fitz   
Frannie Fleishhacker  
Ken Fulk         
Rachel Garlin 
Jo S. Hurley    
Mary Hynes    
Rodney Earl Jackson Jr.          
Cristy Johnston Limon
Jascha Kaykas-Wolff  
Heather Stallings Little          
Pam MacKinnon         
Rodman Marymor           
Michele Ballard Miller
Toni Rembe   
Jomar Tagatac
Mark Townsley          
BD Wong        
Jay Yamada

Emeritus Advisory Board

Barbara Bass Bakar
Rena Bransten
Jack Cortis
Joan Danforth
Jerome L. Dodson
Dagmar Dolby
William Draper III
John Goldman
James Haire
Sue Yung Li
Christine Mattison
Joan McGrath
Deedee McMurtry
Mary S. Metz
Abby Sadin Schnair
Cherie Sorokin
Barry Lawson Williams
Carlie Wilmans
Kay Yun

Board

Jeffrey S. Minick

Board Chair, Organizational Health/EDI Committee Co-Chair

Joaquín Torres

Board President, Organizational Health/EDI Committee Co-Chair

David L. Jones

Treasurer

Robina Riccitiello

Secretary, Executive Committee Chair, Producers Circle Chair

Celeste Ford

Vice Chair

Priscilla Geeslin

Vice Chair

Kirke M. Hasson

Vice Chair

Rusty Rueff

Vice Chair, Long Range Planning Committee Chair

Steven L. Swig

Vice Chair

Adriana López Vermut

Vice Chair

David Riemer

Immediate Past Chair

Schatzie Allen-Jefferson

Education and Community Programs Committee Co-chair

Jennifer Bielstein

Executive Director

Jill Cowan

Education and Community Programs Committee Co-chair

Patrick Devlin

Kathleen Donohue

Jesse Lee Eller

Linda Jo Fitz

Investment Committee Chair

Frannie Fleishhacker

Ken Fulk

Rachel Garlin

Jo S. Hurley

Mary Hynes

Rodney Earl Jackson, Jr.

Cristy Johnston Limon

Jascha Kaykas-Wolff

Audience Engagement Committee Chair

Heather Stallings Little

Audit Committee Chair

Pam MacKinnon

Artistic Director

Rodman Marymor

Committee on Trustees and Governance Co-Chair

Michele B. Miller

Toni Rembe

Jomar Tagatac

Mark Townsley

BD Wong

Jay Yamada