Unfortunately it looks like you are using an outdate browser

Please upgrade to a modern browser such as Chrome, Firefox, Safari, or Edge to improve your experience and security.

FY22 Board of Trustees

As of Dec 2, 2021

David Riemer, Chair
Robina Riccitiello, President
Patti S. Hart, Treasurer
Joaquín Torres, Secretary
Celeste Ford, Vice Chair
Priscilla Geeslin, Vice Chair 
Rusty Rueff, Vice Chair
Steven L. Swig, Vice Chair
Adriana López Vermut, Vice Chair
Kirke M. Hasson, Immediate Past Chair
Nancy Livingston Levin, Chair Emerita, in memoriam

Schatzie Allen-Jefferson
Jennifer Bielstein
Ralph A. Clark
Jill Cowan
Patrick Devlin
Kathleen Donohue
Jesse Lee Eller
Linda Jo Fitz
Frannie G. Fleishhacker
Ken Fulk
Jo S. Hurley
Rodney Earl Jackson, Jr.
Cristy Johnston Limon

David L. Jones
Jascha Kaykas-Wolff
Heather Stallings Little
Pam MacKinnon
Rodman Marymor
Katherine McGee

Michele Ballard Miller
Jeffrey  S. Minick
Gerine Ongkeko
Toni Rembe
Michael Richter
Jomar Tagatac
BD Wong

Jay Yamada
Nola Yee

Emeritus Advisory Board

Barbara Bass Bakar
Rena Bransten
Jack Cortis
Joan Danforth
Jerome L. Dodson
Dagmar Dolby
William Draper III
John Goldman
James Haire
Sue Yung Li
Christine Mattison
Joan McGrath
Deedee McMurtry
Mary S. Metz
Abby Sadin Schnair
Cherie Sorokin
Barry Lawson Williams
Carlie Wilmans
Kay Yun

Board

David Riemer

Board Chair

Robina Riccitiello

Board President, Executive Committee Chair, Producers Circle Chair

Patti Hart

Treasurer, Finance Committee Chair

Joaquín Torres

Secretary, Organizational Health/EDI Committee Co-Chair

Celeste Ford

Vice Chair

Priscilla Geeslin

Vice Chair

Rusty Rueff

Vice Chair, Long Range Planning Committee Chair

Steven Swig

Vice Chair

Adriana López Vermut

Vice Chair

Kirke Hasson

Immediate Past Chair

Schatzie Allen-Jefferson

Education and Community Programs Committee Co-chair

Jennifer Bielstein

Executive Director

Ralph A. Clark

Committee on Trustees and Governance Co-Chair

Jill Cowan

Education and Community Programs Committee Co-chair

Patrick Devlin

Kathleen Donohue

Jesse Lee Eller

Linda Jo Fitz

Investment Committee Chair

Frannie Fleishhacker

Ken Fulk

Jo S. Hurley

Rodney Earl Jackson, Jr.

Cristy Johnston Limon

David L. Jones

Jascha Kaykas-Wolff

Audience Engagement Committee Chair

Heather Stallings Little

Audit Committee Chair

Pam MacKinnon

Artistic Director

Rodman Marymor

Committee on Trustees and Governance Co-Chair

Katherine McGee

Michele B. Miller

Jeffrey S. Minick

Organizational Health/EDI Committee Co-Chair

Gerine Ongkeko

Toni Rembe

Michael Richter

Jomar Tagatac

BD Wong

Jay Yamada

Nola Yee